Cookie Policy

This Policy is aimed at describing the way this site is managed (the “Site”) owned by LUCANO 1894 S.R.L. – Viale Pasquale Vena , 75015 Pisticci Scalo (MT) – in reference to the personal data of Users visiting the site. This general information is provided pursuant to article 13 of Legislative Decree 196/2003 – the personal data protection code (“Privacy Code”) – regarding the protection of personal data of those that use the web services on the Site accessible via the internet.
Information relating to specific data, pursuant to article 13 of the Privacy Code is supplied where necessary on the pages relating to the individual services provided. This information aims to define the purposes and methods of processing data for each service according to which the user can freely express their consent and authorise the collection and subsequent use of their personal data.

The Data “Controller”

The Data “Controller” is LUCANO 1894 S.R.L. – Viale Pasquale Vena, 75015 Pisticci Scalo (MT)

 

Types of data processed

Navigation data

The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this web Site acquire some personal data (such as IP address and computer domain names used by users, pages visited and the date/time of the visit) during their normal operation whose transmission is implicit in the communication protocols of the Internet.
This information is not collected to be associated with identified users, but by their very nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, allow users to be identified.
This data are used only to obtain anonymous statistics on Site usage and to check it functions correctly. The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in case of hypothetical computer crimes against the site: except for this possibility, at present data concerning web contacts do not persist for more than 30 days.

Technical cookies that do not require consent

In order to make navigation on this web site more efficient and immediate, for some sections to work and to store some browsing preferences like the choice of language or the size of characters, some cookies can be installed on the browser: small text files that enable the website to memorise some useful information for a period of time.
The cookies do not store any personal information about users and any identifiable information will not be stored. If you want to disable the use of cookies you need to customize your computer's settings by setting the deletion of all cookies or activating a warning message when cookies are stored. 
Using this type of cookies and the processing related to it does not require your consent under current rules.
It is possible that some third party cookies will be stored on your browser that are necessary for our partners to acquire statistical information in an anonymous or aggregate form relating to navigation on pages belonging to the Group.
These are in particular cookies related to the following statistical analysis services:

Google Analytics

https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/2763052?hl=it Google will not associate your IP address to any other data held by Google. Using this web site the User agrees to the processing of their navigation data by Google for the aforementioned purposes and methods. For further information please see the Google privacy policy page. You can prevent Google from using a cookie that is generated by users visiting this web Site (including your IP address) and processing of this data by downloading and installing this plug-in on your browser: http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en Even for the use of such cookies and the processing of personal data connected to them your consent is not required under the provisions of current legislation on privacy.

Cookies where consent is required

Furthermore, if you give your consent through the simplified procedures described in the information summary supplied when first visiting this Site, other so called profiling cookies can be installed by third parties listed below to acquire information relating to your interests and habits in order to send you commercial proposals as far as possible of interest to you or in keeping with your interests. For information relating to processing of personal data subject to your consent that third parties could acquire using cookies, click on the following links and copy them to give your consent or otherwise by following the relative instructions after having read the information:
Facebook
If you give your consent through this Site Facebook will be able to process your personal data to ensure a navigation experience enriched with social network features and services. https://www.facebook.com/help/cookies/update
Twitter
If you give your consent through this Site Twitter will be able to process your personal data to ensure a navigation experience enriched with social network features and services. https://support.twitter.com/articles/20170519#
Youtube
If you give your consent through this Site YouTube will be able to process your personal data to ensure a navigation experience enriched with social network features and services. https://www.youtube.com/account_privacy
Google+
If you give your consent through this Site Google will be able to process your personal data to ensure a navigation experience enriched with social network features and services. https://www.google.com/intl/it_ALL/policies/privacy/
Linkedin
If you give your consent through this Site Linkedin will be able to process your personal data to ensure a navigation experience enriched with social network features and services. http://it.linkedin.com/legal/cookie-policy
Pinterest
If you give your consent through this Site Pinterest will be able to process your personal data to ensure a navigation experience enriched with social network features and services. https://help.pinterest.com/en/articles/personalization-and-data-other-websites
Google Maps
If you give your consent through this Site Google Maps will be able to process your personal data to ensure a navigation experience enriched with social network features and services. http://www.google.com/policies/privacy/

Support in configuring your browser

If you wish you can manage cookies directly using the settings on your browser. However, deleting cookies from your browser could remove the preferences set for the Site. For further information and support you can also visit the dedicated help page on the browser you are using: Internet Explorer
http://windows.microsoft.com/en-us/windows-vista/block-or-allow-cookies
Firefox
https://support.mozilla.org/en-us/kb/enable-and-disable-cookies-website-preferences
Safari
http://www.apple.com/legal/privacy/it/
Chrome
https://support.google.com/accounts/answer/61416?hl=it
Opera
http://www.opera.com/help/tutorials/security/cookies/

Data provided voluntarily by the user

This is the personal data provided freely by the user to access selected services. Specific summary information is provided or displayed on web pages related to specific services on request. Failure to provide information may make it impossible to obtain the requested service.
What happened back in 1894?
Have you celebrated your 18th year?
How is it gone?
Are you legal drinking age in ypur country?